Montgomery County property record for 998 Anders Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 4,108 sqft · built 1968 |
| Lot Size | 0.422 acres (18,400 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $480,000 (May 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $6,172 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 56-00-08983-00-6 |
| Primary APN | 56-00-08983-00-6 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 4,108 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,756 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,352 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,352 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1968 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1968 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Asbestos |
| Lot Area | 18,400 sqft (0.422 acres) |
| Lot Width | 135 ft Width |
| View / Lot | Traffic |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 84 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 998 ANDERS RD |
|---|---|
| City | LANSDALE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19446-5420 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Description | L 27 |
| Legal Subdivision | FORGE HOMES |
| Legal Block | 54A |
| Legal Lot Number | 27 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | UPPER GWYNEDD |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1012 |
| Census Tract | 201005 |
Source: Montgomery County records, as of June 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 998 ANDERS RD, LANSDALE, PA 19446-5420 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 20, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 20, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 15, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202424855 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6363 / 1735 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Aug 20, 2014 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0059242130 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Montgomery County assessment roll, as of June 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Montgomery County |
| County Subdivision | Upper Gwynedd Township |
| Unified School District | North Penn School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,172.00 | $153,560 (-) | $153,560 (-) |
| 2025 | $6,172.00 (+9.55%) | $153,560 (-) Land $57,630 Building $95,930 | $153,560 (-) Land $57,630 Building $95,930 |
| 2024 | $5,634.00 | $153,560 (-) Land $57,630 Building $95,930 | |
| 2023 | $5,634.00 (+4.9%) | $153,560 Land $57,630 Building $95,930 | |
| 2022 | $5,371.00 | ||
| 1998 | $153,560 (-) Land $57,630 Building $95,930 | ||
| 1996 | $153,560 Land $57,630 Building $95,930 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 6, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2020) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2020 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 95% of the US · lower than 95% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | NORTH WALES WATER AUTHORITY serves 72,496 people · EPA ID PA1460048 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 225 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures