Rowan County property record for 9950 Mooresville Rd, Mount Ulla, NC 28125
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3.5 ba · 4,709 sqft · built 2005 |
| Lot Size | 6.97 acres (303,613 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $49,000 (Aug 2002) |
| Tax Bill | $4,296 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 203 037 |
| Primary APN | 203 037 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
|---|---|
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 4,709 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,744 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,744 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,744 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Lot Area | 303,613 sqft (6.97 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 1,056 sqft |
| Deck Area | 700 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Street Address | 9950 MOORESVILLE RD |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNT ULLA |
| State | NC |
| Zip | 28125-7807 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 6.97AC |
| Jurisdiction | ROWAN NC |
| Township / Civil Division | ATWELL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1007 |
| Census Tract | 51802 |
Source: Rowan County records, as of August 25, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 150 COBRA LN, MOUNT ULLA, NC 28125-6786 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 29, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 29, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 950 / 211 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Rowan County assessment roll, as of August 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | North Carolina |
| County | Rowan County |
| Unified School District | Rowan-Salisbury Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,296.00 | $634,124 (-) Land $146,258 Building $487,866 | $634,124 (-) Land $146,258 Building $487,866 |
| 2023 | $4,296.00 | $634,124 Land $146,258 Building $487,866 | $634,124 Land $146,258 Building $487,866 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 10, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 76% of North Carolina |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures