St. Louis County property record for 9928 Lanier Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 sqft · built 1954 |
| Lot Size | 0.187 acres (8,159 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,902 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 11F-14-0182 |
| Primary APN | 11F-14-0182 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,040 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,300 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,040 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1954 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1954 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 8,159 sqft (0.187 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 66 ft deep x 70 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 260 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 68 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 9928 LANIER DR |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63136-5431 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 81R-1 |
| Legal Description | HATHAWAY MEADOWS NO 4 LOT 437 |
| Legal Subdivision | HATHAWAY MEADOWS NO 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 437 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | NORWOOD |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1007 |
| Census Tract | 210502 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 9928 LANIER DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63136-5431 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Municipality | Moline Acres City |
| Unified School District | Riverview Gardens School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,460 (-) Land $1,620 Building $14,840 | $86,600 (-) Land $8,500 Building $78,100 | |
| 2025 | $1,902.00 (-2.56%) | $16,460 (+7.44%) Land $1,620 Building $14,840 | $86,600 (+7.44%) Land $8,500 Building $78,100 |
| 2024 | $1,952.00 (+2.15%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,911.00 (+19.07%) | $15,320 (+44.66%) Land $820 Building $14,500 | $80,600 (+44.7%) Land $4,300 Building $76,300 |
| 2022 | $1,605.00 | $10,590 Land $1,620 Building $8,970 | |
| 2021 | $55,700 Land $8,500 Building $47,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 26 (1979–2019) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 26 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2019 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 442 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures