Schuylkill County property record for 992 Mountain Rd, Pine Grove, PA 17963
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 976 sqft · built 1981 |
| Lot Size | 1.9 acres (82,764 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $76,000 (Sep 2008) |
| Tax Bill | $6,887 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2022 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 33-04-0062.000 |
| Primary APN | 33-04-0062.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 976 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 976 sqft |
| Basement Area | 976 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 82,764 sqft (1.9 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 276 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 992 MOUNTAIN RD |
|---|---|
| City | PINE GROVE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17963-8046 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | 1.9 ACRES992 MOUNTAIN ROAD |
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WASHINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 3600 |
992 Mountain Rd, a mobile home, is owned and occupied by an individual who bought it in September 2008.
Source: Schuylkill County records, as of March 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 992 MOUNTAIN RD, PINE GROVE, PA 17963-8046 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 12, 2008 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Sep 12, 2008 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 200800014853 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2316 / 0577 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Property Address | 992 MOUNTAIN RD, PINE GROVE, PA 17963-8046 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | May 17, 2022 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 992 MOUNTAIN RD, PINE GROVE, PA 17963-8046 |
| Document Number | 02773/1344 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 18, 2022 |
| Book Page | 2773/1344 |
| Instrument | 202200005762 |
| Name | FULTON BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | PINE GROVE, PA 17963 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
The 2026 property tax bill for 992 Mountain Rd was $6,887 with a homeowner's exemption.
Source: Schuylkill County assessment roll, as of September 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Schuylkill County |
| County Subdivision | Washington Township |
| Unified School District | Pine Grove Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $133,700 Land $52,800 Building $80,900 | ||
| 2026 | $6,887.00 | $133,700 Land $52,800 Building $80,900 | |
| 2024 | $1,074.00 | $17,730 Land $13,625 Building $4,105 | |
| 1996 | $35,460 Land $27,250 Building $8,210 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 992 Mountain Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 17, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 992 Mountain Rd is low, with a 0.02% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 17 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures