Franklin County and Leyden Town property record for 99 Keets Brook Rd, Bernardston, MA 01337
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 sqft · built 1930 |
| Lot Size | 5.6 acres (243,936 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,910 (2026) |
| APN | F_358826_3 |
| Primary APN | F_358826_3 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,230 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,595 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 900 sqft |
| Basement Area | 660 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 660 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1930 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1930 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Stone |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 243,936 sqft (5.6 acres) |
| Heating System | Radiant |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Account Number | F_358826_3090280 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 99 KEETS BROOK RD |
| City | BERNARDSTON |
| State | MA |
| Zip | 01337 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 310 |
| Jurisdiction | LEYDEN MA |
| Township / Civil Division | LEYDEN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1026 |
| Census Tract | 40200 |
Source: Franklin County and Leyden Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1983 KARLIN DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63131-1702 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 18, 2004 |
| Deed Sale | Nov 18, 2004 |
| Deed Book / Page | 4742 / 208 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Franklin County and Leyden Town assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Massachusetts |
| County | Franklin County |
| County Subdivision | Leyden Town |
| Unified School District | Pioneer Valley School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,910.00 (+10,292.86%) | $198,100 (+6.11%) Land $78,300 Building $112,100 | $282,813 (+2.06%) |
| 2025 | $28.00 (-99%) | $186,700 (-) Land $73,700 Building $113,000 | $277,115 |
| 2024 | $2,789.00 (+1.23%) | $186,700 (+2.87%) Land $73,700 Building $113,000 | |
| 2023 | $2,755.00 | $181,500 Land $71,800 Building $109,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2011–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 2024 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 57% of Massachusetts |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 10 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Whip City Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Xfinity.
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures