Santa Clara County property record for 99 Eldora Dr, Mountain View, CA 94041 · Last verified October 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 4 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2019 |
| Square Footage | 2,284 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 6,179 sqft (0.141 acres) |
| Garage | 360 sqft |
| Last Sale | $472,000 (1999) |
| Tax Bill | $18,819.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 158-28-051 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,284 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,449 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 835 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1953 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2019 |
| Architectural Style | Other Style |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Lot Area | 6,179 sqft (0.141 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 102 ft x 60 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 360 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Street Address | 99 ELDORA DR |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94041-2217 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TR 1090 LOT 13 |
| Legal Subdivision | 1090 ELDORA PARK UN #1 |
| Legal Tract | 1090 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Minor Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3001 |
| Census Tract | 509700 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · APN 158-28-051
Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 344 BUSH ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-1332 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Feb 03, 2022 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage CASTLE MORTGAGE CORP |
| Jul 01, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage AXOS BANK |
| Jun 24, 2019 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit SECURED INCOME FUND II LLC |
| Apr 11, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit SECURED INCOME FUND II LLC |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 30, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 30, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 25, 2015 |
| Deed Doc Number | 0015003960 |
| Deed Book / Page | 158 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 28, 2015 |
| Transfer Doc | 0023035589 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 99 ELDORA DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-2217 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 11, 2022 |
| Title Company | FIRSTAMERICAN TITLE COMPANY, FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 344 BUSH ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-1332 |
| Document Number | 0025233125 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 03, 2022 |
| Instrument | 25233125 |
| Name | CASTLE MORTGAGE CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92660 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Feb 01, 2052 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 99 ELDORA DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-2217 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 05, 2021 |
| Title Company | ACCOMMODATION |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0024523331 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 01, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24523331 |
| Name | AXOS BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | SAN DIEGO, CA 92122 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jul 01, 2050 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 5.37% |
| Type Change Date | Jul 01, 2025 |
| Change Frequency | Annually |
| Min Rate At Change | 5.37% |
| Max Rate At Change | 11.3% |
| Index | 1-Year LIBOR |
| Max Rate | 11.3% |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 99 ELDORA DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-2217 |
| Document Number | 0024214006 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 24, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 09, 2019 |
| Title Company | WFG NATIONAL TITLE COMPANY, WFG NAT'L TITLE CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Personal Trust |
| Address | PO BOX 1624 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940421624, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94042-1624 |
| Document Number | 0024214006 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 28, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24214006 |
| Name | SECURED INCOME FUND II LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | 46 N 2ND ST, CAMPBELL, CA 95008-2026 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 99 ELDORA DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-2217 |
| Document Number | 0023910928 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 11, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 24, 2018 |
| Title Company | OLD REPUBLIC TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Personal Trust |
| Address | PO BOX 1624 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940421624, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94042-1624 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | 0023910928 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 17, 2018 |
| Instrument | 23910928 |
| Name | SECURED INCOME FUND II LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | CAMPBELL, CA 95008 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Santa Clara County records · Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,819.00 (+4.07%) | $1,581,429 (+4.04%) Land $362,412 Building $1,219,017 |
| 2023 | $18,083.00 (+0.27%) | $1,520,022 Land $348,340 Building $1,171,682 |
| 2022 | $18,034.00 |
99 Eldora Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Santa Clara County (06085C), updated January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced risk due to levee; depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures