Miller County property record for 99 Catfish Rd, Tuscumbia, MO 65082
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,080 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 7.2 acres (313,632 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,048 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 21762 |
| Primary APN | 21762 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,080 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,080 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,080 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 313,632 sqft (7.2 acres) |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Account Number | 21762 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 99 CATFISH RD |
| City | TUSCUMBIA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65082-2350 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TRACT PT N2 NE4 NW4 & PT N2 NW4 SW4 W CO RD |
| Legal Range | 14W |
| Legal Township | 41N |
| Legal Section | 34 |
| Legal Subdivision | JC DRIVERS SECOND ADD |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | JIM HENRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1036 |
| Census Tract | 962802 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 99 CATFISH RD, TUSCUMBIA, MO 65082-2350 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | Miller County R-III School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,660 (-) Land $2,140 Building $15,520 | $92,960 (-) Land $11,270 Building $81,690 | |
| 2025 | $1,048.00 | $17,660 (+14.9%) Land $2,140 Building $15,520 | $92,960 (+14.94%) Land $11,270 Building $81,690 |
| 2023 | $15,370 Land $1,950 Building $13,420 | $80,880 Land $10,250 Building $70,630 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2015) |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 2015 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 54% of the US · above 79% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| FireServe Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 50 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures