9842 Willow Rd, Willis, MI 48191 Property Records

Washtenaw County property record for 9842 Willow Rd, Willis, MI 48191

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,680 sqft · built 1998
Lot Size3.6 acres (156,816 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$4,148 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesJan 2017 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNT-20-26-100-032

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNT-20-26-100-032
Alternative APNs
  • T02026100032
  • 2026100032

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Building Area1,680 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,680 sqft
Basement Area1,680 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,680 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1998
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1998
Architectural StyleRanch
Lot Area156,816 sqft (3.6 acres)
Lot Dimensions791 ft deep x 198 ft wide
Garage Area1,120 sqft
Parking Spaces4 Parking Spaces

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C

Location & Zoning

Street Address9842 WILLOW RD
CityWILLIS
StateMI
Zip48191-8000
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeBLANK
Legal DescriptionASSR REQUEST ****FROM 2026100029 02/12/98 AU 26-1A-5A-1 PCL A COM AT NE COR OF SEC 26, TH N 89-42-47 W 739.01 FT TO POB, TH S
Legal Range07E
Legal Township04S
Legal Section26
Legal Block100
JurisdictionWASHTENAW MI
Township / Civil DivisionAUGUSTA
Census Block Group1
Census Block1042
Census Tract420200

Owner

Source: Washtenaw County records, as of August 17, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address9842 WILLOW RD, WILLIS, MI 48191-8000
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

January 2017: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionWASHTENAW MI
Property Address9842 WILLOW RD, WILLIS, MI 48191-8000
Document Number0006357202
Book / Page005190 / 000496
Instrument DateJan 11, 2017
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedMay 15, 2017

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipHusband and Wife
Address9842 WILLOW RD WILLIS MI 481918000, WILLIS, MI 48191-8000

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Washtenaw County assessment roll, as of August 17, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyWashtenaw County
County SubdivisionAugusta Charter Township
Unified School DistrictLincoln Consolidated School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$222,900$445,800
2025$4,148.00

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 21, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone AE, within 500 ft
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force
Nearby Flood Claims1 (2019)
Claims Outside the SFHA1 of 1
Most Recent ClaimMay 2019 · rainfall accumulation

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 51% of Michigan
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 13 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30

Cell Coverage

5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)

Nearby Properties on Willow Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number