Howell County property record for 9821 State Rte TT, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 9.8 acres (426,888 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $198,700 (Sep 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $513 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2021 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 08-6.0-24-000-000-011.00000 |
| Primary APN | 08-6.0-24-000-000-011.00000 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 426,888 sqft |
|---|
| Street Address | 9821 STATE ROUTE TT |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-7147 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S1/2 SENE1/4 N OF HWY TT EX W 371 FT |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 26N |
| Legal Section | 24 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CHAPEL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1139 |
| Census Tract | 90300 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 9821 STATE ROUTE TT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-7147 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 24, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 24, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 9, 2015 |
| Deed Document Number | 20215416 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Recording Date | Sep 24, 2021 |
| Property Address | 9821 STATE ROUTE TT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-7147 |
| Document Number | 2021R5416 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 22, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021R5416 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 4, 2021 |
| Title Company | WILES ABSTRACT AND TITLE COMPANY INC, WILES ABSTRACT AND TITLE CO |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 52, SINCLAIR, WY 82334-0052 |
| Document Number | 2021R5417 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 24, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021R5417 |
| Name | GUILD MORTGAGE CO |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2051 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,520 (-) Land $2,430 Building $11,090 | $71,910 (-) Land $13,030 Building $58,880 | |
| 2025 | $513.00 | $13,520 (+11.92%) Land $2,430 Building $11,090 | $71,910 (+11.89%) Land $13,030 Building $58,880 |
| 2023 | $12,080 | $64,270 Land $11,700 Building $52,570 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 63% of the US · above 96% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Brightspeed DSL | 10 / 1 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures