Clinton County property record for 98 Cedar Hts, Mill Hall, PA 17751
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,910 sqft · built 1963 |
| Lot Size | 0.5 acres (21,780 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $107,900 (May 2004) |
| Tax Bill | $2,423 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1A-01-P-016 |
| Primary APN | 1A-01-P-016 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,910 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 5,140 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,910 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,148 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,148 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Plaster |
| Year Built | Built 1963 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1963 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 21,780 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Garage Area | 598 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | 1A-01-P -016 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 98 CEDAR HTS |
| City | MILL HALL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17751-8851 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Jurisdiction | CLINTON PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LAMAR |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2027 |
| Census Tract | 30800 |
98 Cedar Hts is owned and occupied by an individual who bought it in May 2004.
Source: Clinton County records, as of April 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 98 CEDAR HTS, MILL HALL, PA 17751-8851 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 26, 2004 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | May 26, 2004 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20042009-4363 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 98 Cedar Hts was $2,423 with a homeowner's exemption.
Source: Clinton County assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clinton County |
| County Subdivision | Lamar Township |
| Unified School District | Keystone Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,423.00 Homeowner's exemption | $112,600 Land $21,800 Building $90,800 | |
| 2023 | $2,218.00 | $112,600 Land $21,800 Building $90,800 | |
| 2008 | $112,600 Land $21,800 Building $90,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 98 Cedar Hts in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 25 flood claims nearby since 1996.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 24 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 24 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 25 (1996–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 25 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 98 Cedar Hts is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | SUBURBAN LOCK HAVEN WATER AUTH serves 9,700 people · EPA ID PA4180049 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from CENT CLINTON CO WATER FIL AUTH |
| Last State Inspection | May 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | E. coli resolved · Jun 2021 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Coliform assessment Jul 2021 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 78 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| River Valley Internet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures