9712 E 92nd St, Tulsa, OK 74133 Property Records

Tulsa County property record for 9712 E 92nd St, Tulsa, OK 74133 · Last verified August 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeRestaurant
Details1,789 sqft · built 2023
Lot Size1.18 acres (51,749 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on File
Last Sale$600,000 (Jul 2022)
Tax Bill$23,433 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesJul 2022 Sale & Mortgage
Feb 2022 Sale
Flood ZoneZone X (moderate risk)
APN76334-84-19-05730

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN76334-84-19-05730
Alternative APN
  • R76334841905730

Interior

Stories1 Story
Building Area1,789 sqft Gross Area
1st Floor Area1,789 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2023
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2023
Lot Area51,749 sqft (1.18 acres)
Canopy463 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemCentral

Location & Zoning

Account NumberR76334841905730
Street Address9712 E 92ND ST
CityTULSA
StateOK
Zip74133-5697
Property CategoryCommercial
Property TypeCommercial > Retail > Restaurant
Legal DescriptionLOT 4 BLOCK 1
Legal SubdivisionMINGO COMMERCIAL CENTER
Legal Block1
Legal Lot Number4
JurisdictionTULSA OK
Township / Civil DivisionTULSA
Census Block Group2
Census Block2004
Census Tract7530

Owner

Source: Tulsa County records · APN 76334-84-19-05730

Assessment roll updated December 8, 2025 · Last verified August 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on File
Mailing Address11933 S 96TH EAST PL, BIXBY, OK 74008-1855
Owner TypeCompany

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Jul 29, 2022Warranty Deed, Transfer · SBA Mortgage
DOGWOOD STATE BANK
Feb 23, 2022Warranty Deed, Transfer

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleJul 29, 2022 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJul 29, 2022 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number202278531
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

July 2022: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionTULSA OK
Recording DateJul 29, 2022
Property Address9712 S 92ND EAST AVE, TULSA, OK 74133-6128
Document Number0000078531
Instrument DateJul 28, 2022
Instrument2022078531
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedMar 08, 2023
Title CompanyEXECUTIVE TITLE AND ESCROW, EXECUTIVE TITLE & ESCROW LLC

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Tax$900.00
Amount AccuracyRounded by County
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address11933 S 96TH EAST PL, BIXBY, OK 74008-1855

Mortgage

Document Number0000078532
DateJul 29, 2022
Instrument2022078532
Lender
NameDOGWOOD STATE BANK
TypeBank
Agreement
TypeSBA Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded

February 2022: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionTULSA OK
Recording DateFeb 23, 2022
Property Address9712 S 92ND EAST AVE, TULSA, OK 74133-6128
Document Number0000019192
Instrument DateFeb 01, 2022
Instrument2022019192
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedMar 08, 2023

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyTransfer Tax Exempt
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name
Address9409 S SANDUSKY PL, TULSA, OK 74137-2329

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Tulsa County records · Assessment roll updated December 8, 2025 · Last verified August 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateOklahoma
CountyTulsa County
MunicipalityTulsa City
Unified School DistrictUnion Public Schools (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$23,433.00 (+1.22%)$171,369 (-) Land $66,000 Building $105,369$1,557,900 (-) Land $600,000 Building $957,900
2024$23,150.00 (+159.67%)$171,369 (+159.65%) Land $66,000 Building $105,369$1,557,900 (+159.65%) Land $600,000 Building $957,900
2023$8,915.00 (-3.39%)$66,000 (-3.38%) Land $66,000$600,000 (-3.38%) Land $600,000
2022$9,228.00$68,310 Land $68,310$621,000 Land $621,000

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Tulsa County (40143C), updated September 18, 2026 · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 401430075302, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardModerate
500-Year FloodplainYes
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone AE, within 100 ft
Community Rating SystemClass 1 (45% premium discount)
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 5% of the US · above 4% of Oklahoma
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 5,263 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 106 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
Uniti GroupFiber2,000 / 2,000
Cox CommunicationsCable2,000 / 500
VerizonFixed Wireless300 / 20
AT&TFixed Wireless100 / 20
StarlinkSatellite (low-earth orbit)280 / 30

May also be available at this address: Uniti Group, Cox Communications. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on E 92nd St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number