Camden County property record for 970 Mill School Rd, Macks Creek, MO 65786
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 909 sqft · built 1958 |
| Lot Size | 1.4 acres (60,984 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $134 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 16 7.0 26.0 000.0 000 009.000 |
| Primary APN | 16 7.0 26.0 000.0 000 009.000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 909 sqft Gross Area |
| Year Built | Built 1958 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Modular |
| Lot Area | 60,984 sqft (1.4 acres) |
| Street Address | 970 MILL SCHOOL RD |
|---|---|
| City | MACKS CREEK |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65786-8282 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | PT NE SW |
| Jurisdiction | CAMDEN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | RUSSELL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1031 |
| Census Tract | 950801 |
Source: Camden County records, as of November 7, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 969 MILL SCHOOL RD, MACKS CREEK, MO 65786-8282 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Deed Document Number | 0000539737 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Camden County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Camden County |
| Unified School District | Macks Creek R-V School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134.00 (+3.88%) | $2,530 (-) | $13,316 (-) |
| 2023 | $2,530 (-) | $13,316 (-) | |
| 2022 | $129.00 | $2,530 | $13,316 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 69% of the US · above 99.5% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures