97 Crown St, Trumbull, CT 06611 Property Records

Trumbull Town property record for 97 Crown St, Trumbull, CT 06611

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,226 sqft · built 1964
Lot Size0.23 acres (10,019 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$8,156 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNTRUM M:E-07 L:00216 U:000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNTRUM M:E-07 L:00216 U:000
Alternative APNs
  • M:E07 B:00216 L:000
  • 552000

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,226 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,452 sqft
1st Floor Area1,226 sqft
Basement Area1,226 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,226 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1964
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1964
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area10,019 sqft (0.23 acres)
Garage TypeBasement
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Account Number552000
Street Address97 CROWN ST
CityTRUMBULL
StateCT
Zip06611-3101
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeA
Legal Lot Number216
JurisdictionTRUMBULL CT
Township / Civil DivisionTRUMBULL
Census Block Group5
Census Block5007
Census Tract90200

Owner

Source: Trumbull Town records · APN TRUM M:E-07 L:00216 U:000

Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address97 CROWN ST, TRUMBULL, CT 06611-3101
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Trumbull Town records · Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionTrumbull Town
Unified School DistrictTrumbull School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$8,156.00$221,970 (-) Land $139,230 Building $82,740$155,379 Land $97,461 Building $57,918
2024$8,156.00 (+6.28%)
2022$7,674.00$221,970 Land $139,230 Building $82,740

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer as of November 28, 2025 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities as of 2024 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 93% of the US · lower than 86% of Connecticut
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection as of December 31, 2025 · Last verified October 2026

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Frontier
Fiber
7,000 / 7,000
GoNetspeed
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000

May also be available: T-Mobile USA, Verizon.

Based on FCC filings for 166 locations within half a mile of this property.

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System as of 2026 Q3 · EPA water system boundaries as of March 2026 · Last verified October 2026

Water SystemAQUARION-EASTERN FAIRFIELD COUNTY
private · serves 351,756 people
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionJun 2025
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2026)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting24
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system as reported to EPA, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The full violation and enforcement history is in the system's EPA record.

Nearby Properties on Crown St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number