Camden County property record for 966 Tranquil Pt, Camdenton, MO 65020
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,800 sqft · built 1925 |
| Lot Size | 0.207 acres (9,017 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $526 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2012 Foreclosure |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 07 7.0 36.0 000.0 004 017.000 |
| Primary APN | 07 7.0 36.0 000.0 004 017.000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,800 sqft Gross Area |
| Year Built | Built 1925 |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 9,017 sqft (0.207 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 90 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Street Address | 966 TRANQUIL PT |
|---|---|
| City | CAMDENTON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65020-6507 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT SE SW |
| Jurisdiction | CAMDEN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | OSCEOLA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1040 |
| Census Tract | 950401 |
966 Tranquil Pt is owned by an individual who acquired it in January 2012.
Source: Camden County records, as of November 7, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on File |
| Mailing Address | 23699 ROSWELL LN, WAYNESVILLE, MO 65583-2738 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 3, 2012 |
| Transfer Doc | 00294/0859 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Trustee's Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CAMDEN MO |
| Recording Date | Jan 3, 2012 |
| Property Address | 966 TRANQUIL PT, CAMDENTON, MO 65020-6507 |
| Document Number | 00294/0859 |
| Book / Page | 0294 / 0859 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 30, 2011 |
| Instrument | 0294-0859 |
| Transaction Type | Foreclosure |
| Record Updated | Apr 2, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Not Public Record |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX S, WAYNESVILLE, MO 65583-0580 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 19800 RIDGE LN, WAYNESVILLE, MO 65583-8112 |
| Date | Jan 3, 2012 |
|---|
| Name | SECURITY BANK OF PULASKI COUNTY |
|---|
| Type | Stand-Alone Second Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
The 2025 property tax bill for 966 Tranquil Pt was $526.
Source: Camden County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Camden County |
| Unified School District | Camdenton R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526.00 | $11,650 | $61,316 |
| 2023 | $11,650 (-) | $61,316 (-) | |
| 2022 | $498.00 | $11,650 | $61,316 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 966 Tranquil Pt in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, within 100 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2023 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 966 Tranquil Pt is low, with a 0.02% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 91% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 55 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Co-Mo Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
May also be available: Wisper ISP.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures