Howell County property record for 9617 Co Rd 2780, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | General Agricultural/Rural |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 9.3 acres (405,108 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $107 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2025 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 08-1.0-01-000-000-019.00000 |
| Primary APN | 08-1.0-01-000-000-019.00000 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 405,108 sqft |
|---|
| Street Address | 9617 COUNTY ROAD 2780 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-7112 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural |
| Legal Description | SWSWSW1/4 EX RD & W 20 |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 26N |
| Legal Section | 01 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CHAPEL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 90300 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 9617 COUNTY ROAD 2780, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-7112 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 21, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 02025R4928 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Beneficiary Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Recording Date | Nov 21, 2025 |
| Property Address | 9617 COUNTY ROAD 2780, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-7112 |
| Document Number | 02025R4928 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 21, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025R4928 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 8, 2025 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 9617 COUNTY ROAD 2780, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-7112 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,580 (-) Land $2,300 Building $280 | $14,670 (-) Land $12,360 Building $2,310 | |
| 2025 | $107.00 (+9.18%) | $2,580 (+11.69%) Land $2,300 Building $280 | $14,670 (+11.47%) Land $12,360 Building $2,310 |
| 2024 | $98.00 | ||
| 2023 | $2,310 | $13,160 Land $11,100 Building $2,060 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 56% of the US · above 85% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Brightspeed DSL | 40 / 3 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures