Oneida County and Camden Town property record for 9561 Maple Ter, Camden, NY 13316
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,705 sqft · built 1962 |
| Lot Size | 0.376 acres (16,416 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,221 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2018 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 303089 147.010-2-2 |
| Primary APN | 303089 147.010-2-2 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,705 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,705 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1962 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1962 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 16,416 sqft (0.376 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 144 ft deep x 114 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 480 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 013530 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 9561 MAPLE TER |
| City | CAMDEN |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13316-4923 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 01 - NOT Z |
| Legal Description | MAPLE TERR 114X144 N M T E HITE S RICE W KENT |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ONEIDA NY |
| Township / Civil Division | CAMDEN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2040 |
| Census Tract | 24500 |
Source: Oneida County and Camden Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 9561 MAPLE TER, CAMDEN, NY 13316-4923 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ONEIDA NY |
| Property Address | 9561 MAPLE TER, CAMDEN, NY 13316-4923 |
| Document Number | 0000003269 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 5, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 10, 2018 |
| Title Company | TITLE SERVICE AND LIAISON COMPANIES |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 9561 MAPLE TER CAMDEN NY 133164923, CAMDEN, NY 13316-4923 |
| Document Number | 0000003269 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 13, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3269 |
| Name | QUICKEN LNS |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | DETROIT, MI 48226-1906 |
| Type | VA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Mar 12, 2033 |
Source: Oneida County and Camden Town assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Oneida County |
| County Subdivision | Camden Town |
| Unified School District | Camden Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,221.00 (+0.09%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $3,218.00 (+216.11%) | $3,500 (+9.38%) Land $200 Building $3,300 | $218,750 (+25.78%) Land $12,500 Building $206,250 |
| 2023 | $3,200 (-) Land $200 Building $3,000 | $173,913 (+14.13%) Land $10,870 Building $163,043 | |
| 2022 | $1,018.00 Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $3,200 Land $200 Building $3,000 | $152,381 Land $9,524 Building $142,857 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 26, 2013 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 35 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures