Montgomery County property record for 951 Anders Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,338 sqft · built 1969 |
| Lot Size | 0.473 acres (20,600 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $279,000 (Oct 2009) |
| Tax Bill | $5,285 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2021 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 56-00-00163-00-6 |
| Primary APN | 56-00-00163-00-6 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,338 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,338 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1969 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1969 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 20,600 sqft (0.473 acres) |
| Lot Width | 255 ft Width |
| Garage Area | 441 sqft |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 290 sqft |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Patio Area | 50 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 951 ANDERS RD |
|---|---|
| City | LANSDALE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19446-5419 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Description | L 44 |
| Legal Subdivision | FORGE HOMES |
| Legal Block | 54A |
| Legal Lot Number | 44 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | UPPER GWYNEDD |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1005 |
| Census Tract | 201005 |
951 Anders Rd is owned and occupied by two individuals who acquired it in February 2015.
Source: Montgomery County records, as of June 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 951 ANDERS RD, LANSDALE, PA 19446-5419 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 20, 2009 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Oct 20, 2009 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 2009111168 |
| Deed Book / Page | 5747 / 2103 |
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 7, 2015 |
| Transfer Doc | 0059462784 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Property Address | 951 ANDERS RD, LANSDALE, PA 19446-5419 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 7, 2024 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 01514802541 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 2, 2021 |
| Book Page | 15148/02541 |
| Instrument | 2021012278 |
| Name | QUICKEN LOANS INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Type | VA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Feb 1, 2051 |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|
The 2026 property tax bill for 951 Anders Rd was $5,285.
Source: Montgomery County assessment roll, as of June 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Montgomery County |
| County Subdivision | Upper Gwynedd Township |
| Unified School District | North Penn School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,285.00 | $131,500 (-) | $131,500 (-) |
| 2025 | $5,285.00 (+9.56%) | $131,500 (-) Land $58,240 Building $73,260 | $131,500 Land $58,240 Building $73,260 |
| 2024 | $4,824.00 | $131,500 (-) Land $58,240 Building $73,260 | |
| 2023 | $4,824.00 (+4.92%) | $131,500 Land $58,240 Building $73,260 | |
| 2022 | $4,598.00 | ||
| 1998 | $131,500 Land $58,240 Building $73,260 | ||
| 1996 | $131,500 Land $58,240 Building $73,260 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 951 Anders Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 1 flood claim nearby since 2020.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 6, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2020) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2020 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 951 Anders Rd is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 95% of the US · lower than 95% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | NORTH WALES WATER AUTHORITY serves 72,496 people · EPA ID PA1460048 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 225 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures