95 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA 19607 Property Records

Berks County property record for 95 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA 19607 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,554 sqft · built 1975
Lot Size0.03 acres (1,307 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$117,000 (Dec 2003)
Tax Bill$1,986 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN5314-06-29-5820

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN5314-06-29-5820
Alternative APNs
  • 39-5314-06-29-5820
  • 39502508
  • 502508

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area1,554 sqft Living Area
Basement Area420 sqft
Game RoomGame Room
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1975
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1975
Architectural StyleCondo/Apartment
Exterior MaterialBrick/Stone
Construction TypeFrame
Lot Area1,307 sqft (0.03 acres)
View / LotNeighborhood
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHeat Pump
Heating FuelElectric
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Account Number39502508
Street Address95 BURNING TREE LN
CityREADING
StatePA
Zip19607-3403
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Legal SubdivisionFLYING HILLS SEC 06
Legal Block29
Legal Lot Number95
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Township / Civil DivisionCUMRU
Census Block Group1
Census Block1006
Census Tract11603

Owner

Source: Berks County records · APN 5314-06-29-5820

Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address95 BURNING TREE LN, READING, PA 19607-3403
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleDec 29, 2003 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleDec 29, 2003 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number2003103034
Deed Book / Page3955 / 820
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berks County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyBerks County
County SubdivisionCumru Township
Unified School DistrictGovernor Mifflin School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,986.00 (+24.83%) Homeowner's exemption$100,000 (-) Land $20,000 Building $80,000$20,000 (-8%) Land $20,000
2024$1,591.00$100,000 Land $20,000 Building $80,000
1994$100,000 Land $20,000 Building $80,000

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Berks County (42011C), updated February 26, 2018 · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 420110116031, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 20% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 209 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
Service Electric TelevisionCable2,000 / 200
VerizonFixed Wireless300 / 20
AT&TFixed Wireless100 / 20
T-Mobile USAFixed Wireless100 / 20

May also be available at this address: Xfinity. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Burning Tree Ln

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number