Boulder County property record for 944 Clover Loop, Erie, CO 80026 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2023 |
| Square Footage | 2,794 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 5,628 sqft (0.129 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 646 sqft |
| Last Sale | $820,000 (2024) |
| Tax Bill | $9,189.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1465-36-0-23-004 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 2 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,794 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,706 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,264 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,266 sqft Basement |
| Year Built | Built 2023 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2023 |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 5,628 sqft (0.129 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 646 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Account Number | R0614299 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 944 CLOVER LOOP |
| City | LAFAYETTE |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80026-7098 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 4 BLOCK 20 PARKDALE FILING 1 |
| Legal Subdivision | PARKDALE FILING 1 |
| Legal Block | 20 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | LAFAYETTE-LOUISVILLE |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 12907 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1465-36-0-23-004
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Owner on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5394 CARRIAGE HILL CT, TIMNATH, CO 80547-2335 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust, Trust |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20244036366 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Feb 09, 2024 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0004036419 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Feb 12, 2024 |
| Property Address | 944 CLOVER LOOP, LAFAYETTE, CO 80026-7098 |
| Document Number | 0004036366 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 07, 2024 |
| Instrument | 4036366 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 05, 2024 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE, LT |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $82.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 9193 S JAMAICA ST # ST4TH, ST4TH, ENGLEWOOD, CO 80112-5946 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 944 CLOVER LOOP, LAFAYETTE, CO 80026-7098 |
| Document Number | 0004036367 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 12, 2024 |
| Instrument | 4036367 |
| Name | LENNAR MORTGAGE LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Mar 01, 2054 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 4.62% |
| Adjustable | Document includes a rider for adjustable-rate mortgage with a specific rate change date. |
| Type Change Date | Mar 01, 2031 |
| Change Frequency | 6 Months |
| Min Rate At Change | 3% |
| Max Rate At Change | 9.62% |
| Margin | 3 |
| Max Rate | 9.62% |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Erie Town |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $54,557 (+8.8%) Land $10,309 Building $44,248 | $802,300 (-) Land $151,600 Building $650,700 | |
| 2025 | $9,189.00 (+135.07%) | $50,144 (+116.02%) Land $9,475 Building $40,669 | $802,300 (+864.3%) Land $151,600 Building $650,700 |
| 2023 | $3,909.00 (-2.66%) | $23,213 (-0.07%) Land $23,213 | $83,200 (+3.87%) Land $83,200 |
| 2022 | $4,016.00 | $23,229 Land $23,229 | $80,100 Land $80,100 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures