Cooper County property record for 9431 B Hwy, Bunceton, MO 65237
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2,072 sqft · built 1987 |
| Lot Size | 1 acres (43,560 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $816 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 15-6.0-24-000-000-020.001 |
| Primary APN | 15-6.0-24-000-000-020.001 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,072 sqft Adjusted Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,328 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1987 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1987 |
| Exterior Material | Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 43,560 sqft (1 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Street Address | 9431 B HWY |
|---|---|
| City | BUNCETON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65237-2127 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SP...PB. N 112, E 390, S 112, W 390, POB |
| Legal Range | 17W |
| Legal Township | 47N |
| Legal Section | 24 |
| Jurisdiction | COOPER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CLARK FORK |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2087 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Cooper County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 9431 B HWY, BUNCETON, MO 65237-2127 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Cooper County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Cooper County |
| Unified School District | Cooper County R-IV School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,700 (-) | $72,100 (-) Land $8,300 Building $63,800 | |
| 2025 | $816.00 | $13,700 (+7.79%) | $72,100 (+7.77%) Land $8,300 Building $63,800 |
| 2024 | $816.00 (+0.12%) | $12,710 (-) | |
| 2023 | $815.00 (+9.54%) | $12,710 (+8.63%) | $66,900 (+8.6%) Land $7,500 Building $59,400 |
| 2022 | $744.00 | $11,700 | |
| 2021 | $61,600 Land $7,500 Building $54,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 3, 2011
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 84% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 14 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Co-Mo Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures