Maury County property record for 9412 Workman Rd, Mount Pleasant, TN 38474
| Property Type | Farm - Irrigated or Dry |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 2,624 sqft · built 1960 |
| Lot Size | 21.2 acres (927,392 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $30,000 (Nov 2004) |
| Tax Bill | $937 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2025 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 186-014.00 |
| Primary APN | 186-014.00 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,624 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,312 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1960 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1960 |
| Architectural Style | Custom Design |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 927,392 sqft (21.2 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 300 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open/Unfinished Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 352 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 280 sqft |
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Connected |
| Street Address | 9412 WORKMAN RD |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNT PLEASANT |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38474-2069 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > Farm - Irrigated or Dry |
| Legal Description | LIFE ESTATE |
| Legal Subdivision | LIFE ESTATE |
| Jurisdiction | MAURY TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 10 |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2035 |
| Census Tract | 11003 |
Source: Maury County records, as of December 29, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2609 HIGHWAY 100, CENTERVILLE, TN 37033-9435 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 23, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 23, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 1829 / 1243 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 9, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 00R3080126 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MAURY TN |
| Recording Date | Jul 9, 2025 |
| Property Address | 9412 WORKMAN RD, MT PLEASANT, TN 38474-2069 |
| Document Number | 00R3080126 |
| Book / Page | 3080 / 126 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 9, 2025 |
| Instrument | 25009712 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 20, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2609 HIGHWAY 100, CENTERVILLE, TN 37033-9435 |
Source: Maury County assessment roll, as of December 26, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Maury County |
| Unified School District | Maury County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937.00 | $49,050 (-) Land $38,225 Building $10,825 | $196,200 (-) Land $152,900 Building $43,300 |
| 2024 | $937.00 | ||
| 2023 | $937.00 | $49,050 (-) Land $38,225 Building $10,825 | |
| 2022 | $937.00 | $49,050 Land $38,225 Building $10,825 | $196,200 (-) Land $152,900 Building $43,300 |
| 2021 | $196,200 Land $152,900 Building $43,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 31, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 57% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNT PLEASANT WATER SYS #1 serves 8,914 people · EPA ID TN0000488 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater influenced by surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2025 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 5 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| United Communications Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures