St. Louis City property record for 9403 Riverview Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63137
| Property Type | Warehouse, Storage |
|---|---|
| Details | 36,854 sqft · built 1928 |
| Lot Size | 15.5 acres (677,358 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $10,649 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2022 Sale |
| APN | 9116-9-050.000 |
| Primary APN | 9116-9-050.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Units | 16 Units |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 36,854 sqft |
| Basement Area | 8,529 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1928 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1928 |
| Exterior Material | Precast Concrete Panel |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Roof Type | Flat |
| Lot Area | 677,358 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 8 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 9403 RIVERVIEW DR |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63137 |
| Property Category | Industrial |
| Property Type | Industrial > Warehouse, Storage |
| Local Zoning Code | K |
| Legal Description | O. L. 116 #1 RIVERVIEW 15.55 ACRES ST CYR. ADDN. BOUNDED W-CITY LIMITS |
| Legal Subdivision | ST CYR. ADDN. |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 116 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS CITY MO |
| Township / Civil Division | ST. LOUIS |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1032 |
| Census Tract | 127000 |
Source: St. Louis City records, as of June 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1 RACEHORSE DR, EAST SAINT LOUIS, IL 62205-1001 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Liability Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 15, 2016 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 15, 2016 |
| Prior Sale | Jan 15, 2016 |
| Deed Document Number | 2016131 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 21, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000000085 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS CITY MO |
| Recording Date | Jun 28, 2022 |
| Property Address | 9403 RIVERVIEW DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63137 |
| Document Number | 0000000085 |
| Map Reference | MB 344 PG 13 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 21, 2022 |
| Instrument | 06282022-0085 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 11, 2022 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE, ST LOUIS TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Verified / From Affidavit |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3500 MAGNOLIA AVE, 3500, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63118-1134 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1 RACEHORSE DR, E SAINT LOUIS, IL 62205-1001 |
Source: St. Louis City assessment roll, as of June 16, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| Municipality | St. Louis City |
| Unified School District | St. Louis City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $109,200 (-) Land $86,700 Building $22,500 | ||
| 2025 | $10,649.00 (-2.58%) | $109,200 (-) Land $86,700 Building $22,500 | $341,300 (+0.01%) Land $270,900 Building $70,400 |
| 2024 | $10,931.00 (+4.28%) | ||
| 2023 | $10,482.00 (-3.1%) | $109,200 (-) Land $86,700 Building $22,500 | $341,251 (+212.5%) Land $270,938 Building $70,313 |
| 2022 | $10,817.00 | $109,200 Land $86,700 Building $22,500 | |
| 2021 | $109,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 11 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 11 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 13 (1979–2019) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 5 of 13 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2019 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 98.2% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ST LOUIS CITY PWS serves 304,709 people · EPA ID MO6010715 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2022 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 150 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures