St. Louis County property record for 9402 Pine Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,452 sqft · built 1944 |
| Lot Size | 0.22 acres (9,601 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $6,280 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20L-32-0392 |
| Primary APN | 20L-32-0392 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,452 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,553 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,146 sqft |
| Basement Area | 101 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1944 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1944 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 9,601 sqft (0.22 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 128 ft deep x 75 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Concrete/Masonry Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 16 sqft |
| Deck Area | 448 sqft |
| Patio Area | 448 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 1 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 9402 PINE AVE |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63144-1024 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 9B |
| Legal Description | PARKRIDGE ADDITION & EAST 1/2 OF LOT 6 LOT 7 |
| Legal Subdivision | PARKRIDGE ADDITION |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CLAYTON |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4005 |
| Census Tract | 217400 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of October 12, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 9402 PINE AVE, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63144-1024 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 26, 2013 |
| Transfer Doc | 0206611004 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| Municipality | Brentwood City |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Brentwood School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $105,890 (-) Land $51,870 Building $54,020 | $557,300 (-) Land $273,000 Building $284,300 | |
| 2025 | $6,280.00 (+0.32%) | $105,890 (+16.47%) Land $51,870 Building $54,020 | $557,300 (+16.47%) Land $273,000 Building $284,300 |
| 2024 | $6,260.00 (+2.83%) | ||
| 2023 | $6,088.00 (-2.36%) | $90,920 (+2.98%) Land $38,480 Building $52,440 | $478,500 (+2.97%) Land $202,500 Building $276,000 |
| 2022 | $6,235.00 | $88,290 Land $42,750 Building $45,540 | |
| 2021 | $464,700 Land $225,000 Building $239,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 9 (5% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1979–1983) |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 1983 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 95% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 359 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Wisper ISP.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures