Arapahoe County property record for 940 Antelope Dr W, Bennett, CO 80102
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,379 sqft · built 2001 |
| Lot Size | 1.01 acres (43,996 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $570,000 (Oct 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $5,103 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2020 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1981-14-3-02-012 |
| Primary APN | 1981-14-3-02-012 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 4,379 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 5,488 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,317 sqft |
| Basement Area | 2,317 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 2,062 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 255 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2001 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 43,996 sqft |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 744 sqft |
| Driveway | Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 3 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 110 sqft |
| Deck Area | 510 sqft |
| Patio Area | 510 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 034146407 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 940 ANTELOPE DR W |
| City | BENNETT |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80102-8676 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | AA1 |
| Legal Description | SUBDIVISIONCD 001315 SUBDIVISIONNAME ANTELOPE HILLS 1ST FLG BLOCK 000 LOT 109 LOT 109 ANTELOPE HILLS 1ST FLG |
| Legal Range | 63W |
| Legal Township | 4S |
| Legal Section | 14 |
| Legal Quarter | 3 |
| Legal Subdivision | ANTELOPE HILLS 1ST FLG |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 109 |
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Township / Civil Division | EAST ARAPAHOE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1086 |
| Census Tract | 7101 |
Source: Arapahoe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 940 ANTELOPE DR W, BENNETT, CO 80102-8676 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 26, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 26, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 5, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2020145145 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Recording Date | Oct 26, 2020 |
| Property Address | 940 ANTELOPE DR W, BENNETT, CO 80102-8676 |
| Document Number | 00E0145145 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 15, 2020 |
| Instrument | E0145145 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 22, 2022 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $57.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 940 ANTELOPE DR W, BENNETT, CO 80102-8676 |
| Document Number | 00E0145146 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 26, 2020 |
| Instrument | E0145146 |
| Name | FAIRWAY INDEPENDENT MORTGAGE CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Nov 1, 2050 |
Source: Arapahoe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Arapahoe County |
| Municipality | Bennett Town |
| Unified School District | Bennett School District 29-J (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $45,601 (-1.48%) | $740,600 (-) Land $162,408 Building $578,192 | |
| 2025 | $5,103.00 (-6.14%) | $46,288 (-6.49%) | $740,600 (-6.7%) Land $162,408 Building $578,192 |
| 2024 | $5,437.00 (+27.54%) | ||
| 2023 | $49,500 | $793,800 Land $187,739 Building $606,061 | |
| 2021 | $4,263.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 56% of the US · above 41% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | TOWN OF BENNETT serves 4,400 people · EPA ID CO0101020 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2024 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 3 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 54 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Eastern Slope Rural Telephone Association Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures