Linn County property record for 937 Park Circle Dr, Brookfield, MO 64628
| Property Type | Retail Stores (Personal Services, Photography, Travel) |
|---|---|
| Details | 109,250 sqft · built 1998 |
| Lot Size | 14.4 acres (628,135 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $78,971 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 19-03-07-000-000-005.03 |
| Primary APN | 19-03-07-000-000-005.03 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 109,250 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 109,250 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1998 |
| Lot Area | 628,135 sqft (14.4 acres) |
| Street Address | 937 PARK CIRCLE DR |
|---|---|
| City | BROOKFIELD |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 64628-7920 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Retail Stores (Personal Services, Photography, Travel) |
| Legal Description | 7-57-19 BEG 1699.5' EAST OF SW CORNER SECTION 7 THENCE N 524.78 TO POB EXCEPT 1/0 3 ACRE TRACT IN NE CORNER PARCEL |
| Legal Range | 19W |
| Legal Township | 57N |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Jurisdiction | LINN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | BROOKFIELD |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1026 |
| Census Tract | 490400 |
Source: Linn County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 8050, BENTONVILLE, AR 72712-8055 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Linn County assessment roll, as of November 25, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Linn County |
| County Subdivision | Brookfield Township |
| Unified School District | Brookfield R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78,971.00 (-15.64%) | $1,255,968 (-) Land $62,144 Building $1,193,824 | $3,924,900 (-) Land $194,200 Building $3,730,700 |
| 2024 | $93,617.00 (-3.2%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,255,968 Land $62,144 Building $1,193,824 | $3,924,900 Land $194,200 Building $3,730,700 | |
| 2022 | $96,716.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 19, 2006
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 98.2% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Chariton Valley Communication Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Optimum Cable | 500 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures