Ray County property record for 9340 Rock Falls Rd, Orrick, MO 64077
| Property Type | General Agricultural/Rural |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 79 acres (3,441,240 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $263 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13-01-02-00-000-008.000 |
| Primary APN | 13-01-02-00-000-008.000 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 3,441,240 sqft (79 acres) |
|---|
| Street Address | 9340 ROCK FALLS RD |
|---|---|
| City | ORRICK |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 64077-8154 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural |
| Legal Description | S1/2 OF NW1/4 LESS COUNTY ROAD R.O.W. |
| Legal Range | 29 |
| Legal Township | 51 |
| Legal Section | 02 |
| Jurisdiction | RAY MO |
| Township / Civil Division | ORRICK |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3055 |
| Census Tract | 80300 |
Source: Ray County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 8227 CHEROKEE CIR, LEAWOOD, KS 66206-1129 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Ux (and Wife) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Ray County assessment roll, as of April 24, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Ray County |
| Unified School District | Orrick R-XI School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,380 (-) | $28,140 (-) | |
| 2025 | $263.00 (+3.95%) | $3,380 (+3.36%) Land $1,860 Building $1,520 | $28,140 (+3.15%) Land $15,500 Building $12,640 |
| 2024 | $253.00 (+16.06%) | $3,270 (-) Land $1,860 Building $1,410 | |
| 2023 | $27,280 (-) Land $15,500 Building $11,780 | ||
| 2022 | $218.00 | $3,270 Land $1,860 Building $1,410 | |
| 2021 | $27,280 Land $15,500 Building $11,780 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 19, 2012 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 50% of the US · above 69% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | RAY COUNTY CONS PWSD 2 serves 9,360 people · EPA ID MO1024511 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | May 2023 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2024–2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Mercury Fiber Fixed Wireless | 150 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures