St. Louis County property record for 9340 Pine Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,114 sqft · built 1940 |
| Lot Size | 0.147 acres (6,399 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $6,074 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2022 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20K-11-0682 |
| Primary APN | 20K-11-0682 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 7 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,114 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,314 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 888 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1940 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1940 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 6,399 sqft (0.147 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 128 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 200 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Pool Area | 544 sqft |
|---|---|
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 100 sqft |
| Patio Area | 240 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 9340 PINE AVE |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63144-1008 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 9B |
| Legal Description | PARKRIDGE ADDITION BLK 3 LOT 11 |
| Legal Subdivision | PARKRIDGE ADDITION |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 11 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CLAYTON |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4004 |
| Census Tract | 217400 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 9340 PINE AVE, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63144-1008 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Property Address | 9340 PINE AVE, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63144-1008 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 30, 2022 |
| Title Company | NATIONALLINK |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 9340 PINE AVE, BRENTWOOD, MO 63144-1008 |
| Document Number | 2022040500063 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 5, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022040500063 |
| Name | PNC BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | MIAMISBURG, OH 45342 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2052 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| Municipality | Brentwood City |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Brentwood School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $100,930 (-) Land $48,830 Building $52,100 | $531,200 (-) Land $257,000 Building $274,200 | |
| 2025 | $6,074.00 (+0.13%) | $100,930 (+14.6%) Land $48,830 Building $52,100 | $531,200 (+14.61%) Land $257,000 Building $274,200 |
| 2024 | $6,066.00 (+2.83%) | ||
| 2023 | $5,899.00 (+7.78%) | $88,070 (+13.64%) Land $32,780 Building $55,290 | $463,500 (+13.63%) Land $172,500 Building $291,000 |
| 2022 | $5,473.00 | $77,500 Land $36,400 Building $41,100 | |
| 2021 | $407,900 Land $191,600 Building $216,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 9 (5% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1979–1983) |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 1983 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 96% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 359 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Wisper ISP.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures