Steuben County and Lindley Town property record for 9336 Stowell Rd, Lindley, NY 14858
| Property Type | Multi-Family Dwellings |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 864 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 9.64 acres (419,918 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,848 (2026) |
| APN | 465800 405.00-01-018.120 |
| Primary APN | 465800 405.00-01-018.120 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 864 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 864 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Cottage |
| Exterior Material | Concrete |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Lot Area | 419,918 sqft (9.64 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 01669 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 9336 STOWELL RD |
| City | LINDLEY |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14858 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
| Legal Description | 1 TRL |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 18.120 |
| Jurisdiction | STEUBEN NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LINDLEY |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4021 |
| Census Tract | 963000 |
Source: Steuben County and Lindley Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 259-B STOWELL RD, LINDLEY, NY 14858 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Steuben County and Lindley Town assessment roll, as of April 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Steuben County |
| County Subdivision | Lindley Town |
| Unified School District | Corning City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,848.00 (+1.57%) Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $2,804.00 (+278.41%) | $67,000 (-) Land $22,600 Building $44,400 | $95,714 (+1%) Land $32,286 Building $63,428 |
| 2023 | $67,000 (-) Land $22,600 Building $44,400 | $87,013 (+9.09%) Land $29,351 Building $57,662 | |
| 2022 | $67,000 Land $22,600 Building $44,400 | $79,762 Land $26,905 Building $52,857 | |
| 2021 | $741.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1984–1996) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Nov 1996 · Severe Storms High Winds, Rain And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 11 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures