Monroe County and Chili Town property record for 931 Paul Rd, Rochester, NY 14624
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,628 sqft · built 1955 |
| Lot Size | 0.46 acres (20,038 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $5,040 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2026 Line of Credit Jul 2024 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 262200 146.09-3-5 |
| Primary APN | 262200 146.09-3-5 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,628 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 946 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 682 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1955 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1955 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 20,038 sqft (0.46 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 200 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 506 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 307 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 01489046000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 931 PAUL RD |
| City | ROCHESTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14624-4441 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 02 - SINGL |
| Legal Description | 0125- -00 CHI-PAUL GN 1 L8 01 |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | CHILI |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3001 |
| Census Tract | 14601 |
Source: Monroe County and Chili Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 931 PAUL RD, ROCHESTER, NY 14624-4441 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit ESL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION |
| Jul 26, 2024 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit ESL FCU |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 22, 2026 |
| Property Address | 931 PAUL RD, ROCHESTER, NY 14624-4441 |
| Document Number | 0003445763 |
| Book / Page | 31385 / 572 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 9, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20263445763 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 25, 2026 |
| Title Company | CSC DOCUMENT RECORDING |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 931 PAUL RD, ROCHESTER, NY 14624-4441 |
| Document Number | 0003445763, |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 22, 2026 |
| Book Page | 31385/572 |
| Instrument | 20263445763 |
| Name | ESL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Max Rate | -1% |
|---|
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Property Address | 931 PAUL RD, ROCHESTER, NY 14624-4441 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 30, 2026 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE, STEWART TITLE INS CO UPSTATE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000000734 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 26, 2024 |
| Book Page | 30743/625 |
| Instrument | 202407260734 |
| Name | ESL FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ROCHESTER, NY 14604 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
Source: Monroe County and Chili Town assessment roll, as of March 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Chili Town |
| Unified School District | Churchville-Chili Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,040.00 (-1.12%) | ||
| 2025 | $5,097.00 (-2.52%) | $208,600 (+36.07%) Land $35,300 Building $173,300 | $212,900 (+11.12%) Land $36,028 Building $176,872 |
| 2023 | $153,300 (-) Land $28,200 Building $125,100 | $191,600 (+13.71%) Land $35,245 Building $156,355 | |
| 2022 | $153,300 Land $28,200 Building $125,100 | $168,500 Land $30,996 Building $137,504 | |
| 2021 | $5,229.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 32 units insured incl. 32 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2017) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2017 · Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 96% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MCWA public/private · serves 525,262 people · EPA ID NY2701047 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Corrosion control currently in violation since Jan 2025 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 224 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures