San Joaquin County property record for 931 Maggiore Ln, Manteca, CA 95337
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,836 sqft · built 2001 |
| Lot Size | 0.164 acres (7,150 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $256,000 (Sep 2009) |
| Tax Bill | $4,518 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2020 Mortgage May 2020 Mortgage + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 200-250-250-000 |
| Primary APN | 200-250-250-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,836 sqft Living Area |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2001 |
| Architectural Style | L-Shape |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 7,150 sqft (0.164 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Type | Pool with Hot Tub/Spa |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Old Parcel Number | 200-250-25 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 931 MAGGIORE LN |
| City | MANTECA |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 95337-6678 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 197 |
| Legal Subdivision | VILLA TICINO |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 197 |
| Jurisdiction | SAN JOAQUIN CA |
| Township / Civil Division | MANTECA |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 5123 |
Source: San Joaquin County records, as of October 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1884 VADUZ CT |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Community Property |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 25, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage SPRING EQ LLC |
| May 22, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage QUICKEN LNS |
| Feb 7, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage ETHOS LNDG |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 4, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 4, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 17, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2009130741 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 21, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000091274 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SAN JOAQUIN CA |
| Property Address | 931 MAGGIORE LN, MANTECA, CA 95337-6678 |
| Document Number | 0000080304 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 25, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 17, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 931 MAGGIORE LN MANTECA CA 953376678, MANTECA, CA 95337-6678 |
| Document Number | 0000080304 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 7, 2020 |
| Instrument | 80304 |
| Name | SPRING EQ LLC |
|---|---|
| Address | PHILADELPHIA, PA 19104 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | Jul 6, 2030 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SAN JOAQUIN CA |
| Property Address | 931 MAGGIORE LN, MANTECA, CA 95337-6678 |
| Document Number | 0000062377 |
| Instrument Date | May 22, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 9, 2020 |
| Title Company | AMROCK INC |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 931 MAGGIORE LN MANTECA CA 953376678, MANTECA, CA 95337-6678 |
| Document Number | 0000062377 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 28, 2020 |
| Instrument | 62377 |
| Name | QUICKEN LNS |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | DETROIT, MI 48226-1906 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | May 27, 2050 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SAN JOAQUIN CA |
| Property Address | 931 MAGGIORE LN, MANTECA, CA 95337-6678 |
| Document Number | 0000018779 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 7, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 22, 2017 |
| Title Company | CHICAGO TITLE COMPANY, CHICAGO TITLE CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 931 MAGGIORE LN MANTECA CA 953376678, MANTECA, CA 95337-6678 |
| Document Number | 0000018779 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 14, 2017 |
| Instrument | 18779 |
| Name | ETHOS LNDG |
|---|---|
| Address | SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Feb 13, 2047 |
Source: San Joaquin County assessment roll, as of September 24, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | San Joaquin County |
| Municipality | Manteca City |
| Unified School District | Manteca Unified School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,518.00 (+1.23%) | ||
| 2025 | $4,463.00 (+3.65%) Homeowner's exemption | $330,434 (+4.04%) Land $82,607 Building $247,827 | |
| 2023 | $4,306.00 (+0.84%) Homeowner's exemption | $317,604 Land $79,400 Building $238,204 | $645,300 |
| 2022 | $4,270.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 65% of the US · lower than 79% of California |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MANTECA serves 84,928 people · EPA ID CA3910005 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from SOUTH SAN JOAQUIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 595 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Xfinity Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 250 |
| Cal.net Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Ayera Technologies, ezWave, Matrix Broadband, T-Mobile, unWired Broadband, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures