Boulder County property record for 930 Eldorado Ave, Nederland, CO 80466
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 1.75 ba · 960 sqft · built 1909 |
| Lot Size | 0.677 acres (29,480 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $48,000 (Jun 1990) |
| Tax Bill | $3,734 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1583-20-0-11-002 |
| Primary APN | 1583-20-0-11-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 960 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 960 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Unfinished |
| Year Built | Built 1909 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Logs |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 29,480 sqft (0.677 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 280 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Deck Area | 160 sqft |
| Patio Area | 190 sqft |
| Account Number | R0026191 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 930 ELDORADO AVE |
| City | NEDERLAND |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80466 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | F |
| Legal Description | LOTS 5-10 & 39-44 BLK 40 ELDORA ID 26192 COMBINED HERE |
| Legal Range | 73 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 21 |
| Legal Subdivision | ELDORA - MT |
| Legal Block | 40 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BALD MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3016 |
| Census Tract | 13705 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 523 1ST AVE W, NEWTON, IA 50208-3004 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 18, 1990 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 18, 1990 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 5, 1990 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 19901047864 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,086 (-2.08%) Land $256 Building $34,830 | $573,300 (-) Land $61,100 Building $512,200 | |
| 2025 | $3,734.00 (+3.35%) | $35,832 (-14.51%) Land $3,819 Building $32,013 | $573,300 (-8.36%) Land $61,100 Building $512,200 |
| 2023 | $3,613.00 (+19.04%) | $41,915 (+37.66%) Land $3,377 Building $38,538 | $625,600 (+42.8%) Land $50,400 Building $575,200 |
| 2022 | $3,035.00 | $30,448 Land $3,336 Building $27,112 | $438,100 Land $48,000 Building $390,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2013) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2013 · Severe Storms, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 88% of the US · above 92% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.8% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 45 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| CenturyLink Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Nedernet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
May also be available: Magnolia Road Internet Cooperative.
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures