Moffat County property record for 929 Dunn Dr, Craig, CO 81625
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,344 sqft · built 1983 |
| Lot Size | 5 acres (217,800 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,407 (2025) |
| APN | R003070 |
| Primary APN | R003070 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,344 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1983 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Architectural Style | Tri-Level |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 217,800 sqft (5 acres) |
| Garage Area | 300 sqft |
| Greenhouse | Greenhouse |
| Total Buildings | 3 Buildings |
| Heating System | Radiant |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Street Address | 929 DUNN DR |
|---|---|
| City | CRAIG |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81625-8952 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SUBD: NORTH RANCHO ESTATES LOT: 14 BLOCK: 3 |
| Legal Subdivision | NORTH RANCHO ESTATES |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 14 |
| Jurisdiction | MOFFAT CO |
| Township / Civil Division | CRAIG |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2035 |
| Census Tract | 300 |
Source: Moffat County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 929 DUNN DR, CRAIG, CO 81625-8952 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Moffat County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Moffat County |
| Unified School District | Moffat County School District RE-1 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $409,183 (+56.69%) Land $37,440 Building $371,743 | ||
| 2025 | $1,407.00 (+92.74%) | $25,574 (+46.22%) | $261,146 (-) Land $29,737 Building $231,409 |
| 2024 | $730.00 (+2.1%) | $17,490 (-) | |
| 2023 | $715.00 (-23.37%) | $17,490 (-17.69%) Land $1,990 Building $15,500 | $261,146 (-14.59%) Land $29,737 Building $231,409 |
| 2022 | $933.00 | $21,250 Land $2,500 Building $18,750 | $305,750 Land $36,000 Building $269,750 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 47% of the US · lower than 69% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.09% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: CenturyLink, High Rapid Networks, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures