Penobscot County and Holden Town property record for 926 Main Rd, Holden, ME 04429
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 750 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.72 acres (31,363 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $4,015 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | HOLN M:23 L:07 |
| Primary APN | HOLN M:23 L:07 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 750 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,120 sqft |
| Basement Area | 525 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 525 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1994 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Concrete |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 31,363 sqft (0.72 acres) |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | 1246 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 926 MAIN RD |
| City | HOLDEN |
| State | ME |
| Zip | 04429 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | HOLDEN ME |
| Township / Civil Division | HOLDEN |
| Census Block Group | 6 |
| Census Block | 6010 |
| Census Tract | 9000 |
Source: Penobscot County and Holden Town records, as of July 30, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 127, HOLDEN, ME 04429-0127 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Penobscot County and Holden Town assessment roll, as of July 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Maine |
| County | Penobscot County |
| County Subdivision | Holden Town |
| Unified School District | School Administrative District 63 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015.00 (+28.98%) | $322,530 (+100.5%) Land $70,780 Building $251,750 |
| 2024 | $3,113.00 (+5.28%) | $160,860 (-0.18%) Land $39,550 Building $121,310 |
| 2023 | $2,957.00 (+2.78%) | $161,150 (-) Land $39,550 Building $121,600 |
| 2022 | $2,877.00 | $161,150 Land $39,550 Building $121,600 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 7, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 53% of Maine |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Premium Choice Broadband Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures