Clarion County property record for 92 Piscataqua Dr, Leeper, PA 16233
| Property Type | Misc Structure / Fixture |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 11.6 acres (509,216 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,931 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2013 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-078004 |
| Primary APN | 10-078004 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 509,216 sqft (11.6 acres) |
|---|
| Street Address | 92 PISCATAQUA DR |
|---|---|
| City | LEEPER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16233 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > Misc Structure / Fixture |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FARMINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4018 |
| Census Tract | 160101 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 110 W DIAMOND ST, BUTLER, PA 16001-5747 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Property Address | 92 PISCATAQUA DR, LEEPER, PA 16233 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1768 N MAIN STREET EXT 4, 4, BUTLER, PA 16001-4022 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | 2013001503 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 19, 2013 |
| Instrument | 2013-001503 |
| Name | THE FARMERS NATIONAL BANK OF EMLENTON |
|---|---|
| Type | Seller |
| Address | 100 BON AIRE PLZ, BUTLER, PA 16001 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | Apr 12, 2023 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Farmington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,931.00 (+754.52%) | $46,200 (+1,109.42%) Land $45,000 Building $1,200 | |
| 2025 | $343.00 (+11%) | $46,200 (+1,109.42%) Land $45,000 Building $1,200 | |
| 2024 | $309.00 | $3,820 Land $2,840 Building $980 | |
| 1975 | $3,820 Land $2,840 Building $980 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 26 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures