Benton County property record for 919 Highlander Rd, Camden, TN 38320
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.1 acres (4,356 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $10,000 (Aug 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $36 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2021 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 003082B A 06900 |
| Primary APN | 003082B A 06900 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 4,356 sqft (0.1 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 60 ft deep x 40 ft wide |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Utility Building | 336 sqft |
| Sewer | Municipal |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 919 HIGHLANDER RD |
|---|---|
| City | CAMDEN |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38320-7634 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 10 LASHLEE CROSSING RD, COUNTY AREA: H03 |
| Legal Subdivision | CAMPER SEC CWL |
| Legal Lot Number | 44 |
| Jurisdiction | BENTON TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 4 |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3025 |
| Census Tract | 963100 |
Source: Benton County records, as of October 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 919 HIGHLANDER RD, CAMDEN, TN 38320-7634 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 19, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 19, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 13, 2010 |
| Deed Document Number | 2021106904 |
| Deed Book / Page | 361 / 454 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BENTON TN |
| Recording Date | Aug 19, 2021 |
| Property Address | 919 HIGHLANDER RD, CAMDEN, TN 38320-7634 |
| Document Number | 000361/454 |
| Book / Page | 361 / 454 |
| Map Reference | MB 3 PG 171 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 12, 2021 |
| Instrument | 106904 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 8, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $37.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 919 HIGHLANDER RD, CAMDEN, TN 38320-7634 |
Source: Benton County assessment roll, as of December 23, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Benton County |
| Unified School District | Benton County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36.00 (-25%) | $2,100 (+2%) Land $975 Building $1,125 | $8,400 (+2%) Land $3,900 Building $4,500 |
| 2023 | $48.00 | $1,750 (-) Land $750 Building $1,000 | |
| 2022 | $48.00 | $1,750 Land $750 Building $1,000 | $7,000 (-) Land $3,000 Building $4,000 |
| 2020 | $7,000 Land $3,000 Building $4,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 3, 2012 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2018) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2018 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 72% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 44 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| TEC Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| GigFire Fixed Wireless | 150 / 130 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures