Clarion County property record for 919 Corbett St, Clarion, PA 16214
| Property Type | Seasonal / Vacation Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 600 sqft · built 1968 |
| Lot Size | 1.5 acres (65,340 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $35,307 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 12-000020 |
| Primary APN | 12-000020 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 600 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1968 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1968 |
| Lot Area | 65,340 sqft (1.5 acres) |
| Street Address | 919 CORBETT ST |
|---|---|
| City | CLARION |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16214 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home |
| Legal Description | 1,2,3,7, & 12 OF 4 COTTAGE |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | HIGHLAND |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2027 |
| Census Tract | 160202 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 12313 LARIMER AVE, IRWIN, PA 15642-1367 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 10, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 2024000968 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Highland Township |
| Unified School District | Clarion Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,307.00 (+2,340.01%) | $511,800 (+3,172.38%) Land $436,400 Building $75,400 | |
| 2025 | $1,447.00 (+2.19%) | $511,800 (+3,172.38%) Land $436,400 Building $75,400 | |
| 2024 | $1,416.00 | $15,640 Land $1,170 Building $14,470 | |
| 1975 | $15,640 Land $1,170 Building $14,470 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 10 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures