Dent County property record for 919 Co Rd 3200, Salem, MO 65560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1,856 sqft · built 1967 |
| Lot Size | 80 acres (3,484,800 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $913 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 12517.000 |
| Primary APN | 12517.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,856 sqft Living Area |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1967 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1967 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 3,484,800 sqft (80 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 360 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 360 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | 12517.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 919 COUNTY ROAD 3200 |
| City | SALEM |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65560-7974 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | W12 LOTS 5-6 NW14 |
| Legal Range | 06 |
| Legal Township | 34 |
| Legal Section | 03 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5-6 |
| Jurisdiction | DENT MO |
| Township / Civil Division | SPRING CREEK WEST |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2050 |
| Census Tract | 960200 |
Source: Dent County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 919 COUNTY ROAD 3200, SALEM, MO 65560-7974 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 1, 1995 |
| Deed Sale | Oct 1, 1995 |
| Deed Book / Page | 226 / 48 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Dent County assessment roll, as of January 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Dent County |
| Elementary School District | Dent-Phelps R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,600 (-) | $126,030 (-) Land $20,350 Building $105,680 | |
| 2025 | $913.00 (+17.81%) | $22,600 (+11%) | $126,030 (+10.35%) Land $20,350 Building $105,680 |
| 2024 | $775.00 | $20,360 (-) | |
| 2023 | $20,360 | $114,210 (-) Land $20,350 Building $93,860 | |
| 2021 | $114,210 Land $20,350 Building $93,860 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 20, 2023
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 55% of the US · above 82% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
May also be available: Brightspeed.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures