9157 Lancaster Rd, Hebron, OH 43025 Property Records

Licking County property record for 9157 Lancaster Rd, Hebron, OH 43025

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,065 sqft · built 1962
Lot Size1.01 acres (44,388 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$25,000 (Jun 2000)
Tax Bill$3,832 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesOct 2025 Line of Credit
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN073-334590-00.000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN073-334590-00.000
Alternative APN
  • 7333459000000

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,065 sqft Living Area
Gross Area4,130 sqft
1st Floor Area2,065 sqft
Basement Area2,065 sqft
Finished Basement2,065 sqft
Family RoomFamily Room
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1962
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1974
Architectural StyleModular
Exterior MaterialBrick/Stone
Construction TypeFrame
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area44,388 sqft (1.01 acres)
Lot Dimensions386 ft deep x 115 ft wide
Garage TypeBasement
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
Deck Area228 sqft
Patio Area288 sqft
Shed1 Shed

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemCentral

Location & Zoning

Street Address9157 LANCASTER RD
CityHEBRON
StateOH
Zip43025-9642
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionLOT 106 HARWIN ACRES 1S T .00A
Legal SubdivisionSOUTH PART
Legal Lot Number106
JurisdictionLICKING OH
Township / Civil DivisionUNION
Census Block Group1
Census Block1037
Census Tract759101

Owner

Source: Licking County records, as of June 30, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address9157 LANCASTER RD, HEBRON, OH 43025-9642
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleJun 28, 2000 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJun 28, 2000 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleMar 16, 1998 · Amount on Record
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

October 2025: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionLICKING OH
Property Address9157 LANCASTER RD, HEBRON, OH 43025-9642
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedOct 31, 2025

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000020337
DateOct 22, 2025
Instrument202510220020337
Lender
NameFIRST FSLA OF NEWARK
TypeBank
AddressNEWARK, OH 43058
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term180 Months
DueOct 25, 2040
Interest
Rate TypeAdjustable Rate
Change FrequencyMonthly

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Licking County assessment roll, as of April 7, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateOhio
CountyLicking County
County SubdivisionUnion Township
Unified School DistrictLakewood Local School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$3,832.00 (-44.61%)$101,330 (-) Land $24,150 Building $77,180
2023$6,918.00 Homeowner's exemption$101,330 Land $24,150 Building $77,180$289,500 Land $69,000 Building $220,500

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 30, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Flood Insurance CostPremium on Record
median of 18 policies
Community Rating SystemClass 7 (15% premium discount)
Nearby Flood Policies18 in force
Nearby Flood Claims9 (2012–2026)
Most Recent ClaimAug 2026 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Tornadoes, Flooding, And Landslides
Claims by Event
  • Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Tornadoes, Flooding, And Landslides, Aug 2026 · 2 claims

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 28 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Cable · Fiber in parts of the area
1,000 / 1,000
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on Lancaster Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number