St. Charles County property record for 914 Mountain Brook Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,619 sqft · built 2011 |
| Lot Size | 0.23 acres (10,019 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $170,876 (Sep 2011) |
| Tax Bill | $4,077 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2022 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | T070300295 |
| Primary APN | T070300295 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,619 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,698 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,619 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,619 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2011 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2011 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 10,019 sqft (0.23 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 460 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 45 sqft |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Connected |
| Account Number | T070300295 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 914 MOUNTAIN BROOK CT |
| City | O FALLON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63366-5075 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | BROOKSIDE VLG C #1 LOT 761 |
| Legal Subdivision | BROOKSIDE VLG C #1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 761 |
| Jurisdiction | ST CHARLES MO |
| Township / Civil Division | WENTZVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2021 |
| Census Tract | 312095 |
Source: St. Charles County records, as of September 10, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 914 MOUNTAIN BROOK CT, O FALLON, MO 63366-5075 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Borrower in Default |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 19, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 19, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 25, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2011553240 |
| Deed Book / Page | 5640 / 297 |
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 29, 2021 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000016381 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST CHARLES MO |
| Recording Date | Mar 21, 2022 |
| Property Address | 914 MOUNTAIN BROOK CT, O FALLON, MO 63366-5075 |
| Document Number | 0000016381 |
| Map Reference | MB 3 PG 142 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 29, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2022R-016381 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Living Trust |
| Address | 914 MOUNTAIN BROOK CT, O FALLON, MO 63366-5075 |
Source: St. Charles County assessment roll, as of August 7, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Charles County |
| Municipality | O'Fallon City |
| Unified School District | Fort Zumwalt R-II School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $65,323 (-) | $343,805 (-) Land $70,000 Building $273,805 | |
| 2025 | $4,077.00 | $65,323 (+8.12%) | $343,805 (+8.12%) Land $70,000 Building $273,805 |
| 2023 | $60,419 | ||
| 2022 | $317,996 Land $50,000 Building $267,996 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 25, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 6 (20% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2019–2022) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2022 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 64% of the US · lower than 73% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 337 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Brightspeed Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures