Rensselaer County and Schaghticoke Town property record for 913 Master St, Johnsonville, NY 12094
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,534 sqft · built 2016 |
| Lot Size | 4.25 acres (185,130 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $11,000 (Aug 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $6,222 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 384289 14.-1-4.131 |
| Primary APN | 384289 14.-1-4.131 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,534 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,534 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2016 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2016 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 185,130 sqft (4.25 acres) |
| Lot Width | 90.1 ft Width |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 204 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 913 MASTER ST |
|---|---|
| City | JOHNSONVILLE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12094-2342 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R60 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4.131 |
| Jurisdiction | RENSSELAER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | SCHAGHTICOKE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1008 |
| Census Tract | 51901 |
913 Master St is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in August 2019.
Source: Rensselaer County and Schaghticoke Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 913 MASTER ST, JOHNSONVILLE, NY 12094-2342 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 12, 2019 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Aug 12, 2019 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Mar 16, 2016 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 2019555376 |
| Deed Book / Page | 8911 / 172 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 2, 2016 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0078090013 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RENSSELAER NY |
| Recording Date | Aug 12, 2019 |
| Property Address | 913 MASTER ST, JOHNSONVILLE, NY 12094-2342 |
| Document Number | 0000555376 |
| Book / Page | 008911 / 000172 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 9, 2019 |
| Instrument | 555376 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 9, 2021 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $44.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 1209 JOHNSONVILLE RD JOHNSONVILLE NY 120943427, JOHNSONVILLE, NY 12094-3427 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 913 Master St was $6,222, up 1.2% from the year before.
Source: Rensselaer County and Schaghticoke Town assessment roll, as of May 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Rensselaer County |
| County Subdivision | Schaghticoke Town |
| Unified School District | Hoosic Valley Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,222.00 (+1.24%) | ||
| 2025 | $6,146.00 | $45,500 Land $10,100 Building $35,400 | $319,522 Land $70,927 Building $248,595 |
| 2023 | $45,500 Land $10,100 Building $35,400 | $283,489 Land $62,928 Building $220,561 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 913 Master St in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 1 flood claim nearby since 1986.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 12, 2016 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1986) |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 1986 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 913 Master St is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 35 |
| Hudson Valley Wireless Fixed Wireless | 499 / 285 |
May also be available: SLICFiber.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures