York County property record for 913 Eichelberger St, Hanover, PA 17331
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,707 sqft · built 1956 |
| Lot Size | 0.284 acres (12,371 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $180,000 (Jun 2010) |
| Tax Bill | $5,395 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2025 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 67-000-16-0052.00-00000 |
| Primary APN | 67-000-16-0052.00-00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,707 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,138 sqft |
| Basement Area | 569 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 569 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1956 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1956 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Construction Type | Metal Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 12,371 sqft (0.284 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 264 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 360 sqft |
| Patio Area | 144 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 913 EICHELBERGER ST |
|---|---|
| City | HANOVER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17331-1335 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RS |
| Legal Subdivision | CLEAR VIEW DEVELOPMENT |
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Township / Civil Division | HANOVER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2028 |
| Census Tract | 22200 |
Source: York County records, as of April 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 913 EICHELBERGER ST, HANOVER, PA 17331-1335 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 18, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 18, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 1, 1956 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201028530 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2079 / 8070 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Property Address | 913 EICHELBERGER ST, HANOVER, PA 17331-1335 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 28, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 913 EICHELBERGER ST, HANOVER, PA 17331-1335 |
| Document Number | 0000022226 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 20, 2025 |
| Book Page | 2878/6679 |
| Instrument | 2025022226 |
| Name | MEMBERS 1ST FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ENOLA, PA 17025 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
Source: York County assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | York County |
| Municipality | Hanover Borough |
| Unified School District | Hanover Public School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,395.00 (+2.55%) | $144,820 (-) Land $31,940 Building $112,880 | |
| 2024 | $5,261.00 | $144,820 Land $31,940 Building $112,880 | |
| 2006 | $144,820 Land $31,940 Building $112,880 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1996–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · Remnants Of Hurricane Ida |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HANOVER MUNI WATER WORKS serves 40,900 people · EPA ID PA7670076 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Jun 2018 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Organic carbon removal Oct 2018 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 4 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 358 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Glo Fiber Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures