Stone County property record for 913 E Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560 · Last verified November 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Square Footage | 1,056 sqft |
| Lot Size | 128,938 sqft (2.96 acres) |
| Primary APN | 850-00031-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,056 sqft |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Lot Area | 128,938 sqft (2.96 acres) |
|---|
| Cooling System | None Cooling |
|---|
| Account Number | 18026.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 913 E MAIN ST |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-6147 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT SE NE = 2.85 AC PT SW NE = 0.11 AC |
| Legal Range | 11 |
| Legal Township | 14 |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Minor Civil Division | BLUE MOUNTAIN |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 950203 |
Source: Stone County records · APN 850-00031-000
Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | 2 Verified Secondary Owners |
| Mailing Address | 3504 KELSEY CT, FLOWER MOUND, TX 75028-2949 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 3 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 16, 2017 |
| Deed Sale | Aug 16, 2017 |
| Deed Doc Number | L201701975 |
| Deed Book / Page | DEED 186 / 414 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Aug 16, 2017 |
| Property Address | 913 E MAIN ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6147 |
| Document Number | DEED186/414 |
| Book / Page | DEED 186 / 414 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 19, 2017 |
| Instrument | L201701975 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 04, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
Source: Stone County records · Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,430 (-) Land $12,670 Building $760 | ||
| 2023 | $510.00 | $13,430 Land $12,670 Building $760 | $67,150 Land $63,350 Building $3,800 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures