Burnet County property record for 912 Ed Low Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | built 2007 |
| Lot Size | 0.467 acres (20,321 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $26,000 (Apr 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $629 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 08250-0000-00040-000 |
| Primary APN | 08250-0000-00040-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Year Built | Built 2007 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2007 |
| Lot Area | 20,321 sqft (0.467 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 540 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 540 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Type | Spa / Hot Tub (No Pool) |
| Cabin | 240 sqft |
| Street Address | 912 ED LOW DR |
|---|---|
| City | BURNET |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78611-5722 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S8250 SWISS VILLAGE LOT 40 & 41 |
| Legal Subdivision | SWISS VILLAGE |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 40,41 |
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BURNET |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2056 |
| Census Tract | 960200 |
912 Ed Low Dr is owned by two individuals who bought it in April 2016.
Source: Burnet County records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 11 BOULDER WAY, CANTON, NC 28716-7747 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 26, 2016 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Apr 26, 2016 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20163811 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 912 Ed Low Dr was $629, down 5.1% from the year before.
Source: Burnet County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Burnet County |
| Unified School District | Burnet Consolidated Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,077 (-) Land $43,690 Building $5,387 | $49,077 (-) Land $43,690 Building $5,387 | |
| 2025 | $629.00 (-5.13%) | $49,077 Land $43,690 Building $5,387 | $49,077 Land $43,690 Building $5,387 |
| 2024 | $663.00 (-0.3%) | ||
| 2023 | $665.00 | $50,794 Land $43,690 Building $7,104 | $50,794 Land $43,690 Building $7,104 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 912 Ed Low Dr in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 5 flood claims nearby since 1983.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 8, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 10 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 10 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (1983–2016) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2016 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 912 Ed Low Dr is moderate, ranking above 43% of the US, with a 0.06% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 43% of the US · lower than 83% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 17 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Nextlink Fixed Wireless | 500 / 100 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T, T-Mobile, VGI Technology.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures