Howell County property record for 9107 Co Rd 2660, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | General Agricultural/Rural |
|---|---|
| Details | 930 sqft · built 1870 |
| Lot Size | 80 acres (3,484,800 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $136 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 08-5.0-15-000-000-001.00000 |
| Primary APN | 08-5.0-15-000-000-001.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 930 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1870 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1870 |
| Lot Area | 3,484,800 sqft |
| Street Address | 9107 COUNTY ROAD 2660 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-8230 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural |
| Legal Description | E1/2 NE1/4 EX RD |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 26N |
| Legal Section | 15 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CHAPEL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1001 |
| Census Tract | 90300 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 151 COUNTY ROAD 7940, JONESBORO, AR 72405-7200 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 21, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000004573 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,280 (-) Land $3,160 Building $120 | $21,100 (-) Land $20,110 Building $990 | |
| 2025 | $136.00 | $3,280 (+7.89%) Land $3,160 Building $120 | $21,100 (+6.3%) Land $20,110 Building $990 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $19,850 Land $18,970 Building $880 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 60% of the US · above 93% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures