Big Horn County property record for 910 N Miles Ave, Hardin, MT 59034
| Property Type | Charitable / Fraternal Organization |
|---|---|
| Details | 4,966 sqft · built 1965 |
| Lot Size | 2.26 acres (98,620 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,953 (2025) |
| APN | 000L113300 |
| Primary APN | 000L113300 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 4,966 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 4,966 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1965 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 98,620 sqft (2.26 acres) |
| View / Lot | Major Street/Thoroughfare |
| Utility Building | 36 sqft |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Account Number | 000L113300 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 910 N MILES AVE |
| City | HARDIN |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59034 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Charitable / Fraternal Organization |
| Legal Description | S23, T01 S, R33 E, COS 215 |
| Legal Range | 33E |
| Legal Township | 01S |
| Legal Section | 23 |
| Jurisdiction | BIG HORN MT |
| Township / Civil Division | HARDIN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2022 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Big Horn County records, as of October 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 908, HARDIN, MT 59034-0908 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Government |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Big Horn County assessment roll, as of October 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Big Horn County |
| Municipality | Hardin City |
| Elementary School District | Hardin Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Hardin High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $517,109 (-) | $517,109 (-) Land $125,529 Building $391,580 | |
| 2025 | $1,953.00 | $517,109 (+19.12%) | $517,109 (+19.12%) Land $125,529 Building $391,580 |
| 2023 | $434,105 | $434,105 Land $124,785 Building $309,320 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2001) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2001 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 98.8% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wisp West Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 40 / 3 |
May also be available: Visionary Broadband.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures