Crittenden County property record for 91 Harvard Rd, Marion, AR 72364
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 3.87 acres (168,577 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $343 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 6706.0 |
| Primary APN | 6706.0 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
|---|---|
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 168,577 sqft (3.87 acres) |
| Patio Area | 864 sqft |
| Utility Building | 900 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 91 HARVARD RD |
|---|---|
| City | MARION |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72364 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PLAT BK 3 PG 349 PLAT BK 3 PG 351 SURVEY SCANNED |
| Legal Range | 08 |
| Legal Township | 07 |
| Legal Section | 11 |
| Legal Subdivision | HARVARD YARD COMMERCIAL |
| Legal Lot Number | S102 |
| Jurisdiction | CRITTENDEN AR |
| Township / Civil Division | JASPER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1029 |
| Census Tract | 30702 |
Source: Crittenden County records, as of October 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 519 BALFOUR RD, WEST MEMPHIS, AR 72301-1900 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 1, 1989 |
| Deed Sale | Oct 1, 1989 |
| Deed Book / Page | 745 / 572 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Crittenden County assessment roll, as of October 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Crittenden County |
| Unified School District | Marion School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $343.00 (-6.79%) | $6,713 (-) Land $3,900 Building $2,813 | $33,565 (-) Land $19,500 Building $14,065 |
| 2025 | $368.00 (-0.27%) | $6,713 (-0.1%) Land $3,900 Building $2,813 | $33,565 (-0.1%) Land $19,500 Building $14,065 |
| 2023 | $369.00 | $6,720 Land $3,900 Building $2,820 | $33,600 Land $19,500 Building $14,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 3, 2011 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 153 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures