Pueblo County property record for 906 Security Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,578 sqft · built 1944 |
| Lot Size | 0.121 acres (5,272 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $81,000 (Jun 1997) |
| Tax Bill | $1,348 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 535409017 |
| Primary APN | 535409017 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,578 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,099 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 922 sqft |
| Basement Area | 796 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1944 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 5,272 sqft (0.121 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 90 ft deep x 58 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 290 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 91 sqft |
| Heating System | Gravity Furnace |
|---|
| Street Address | 906 SECURITY AVE |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81004-1126 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2:RES/1 F |
| Legal Description | LOT 17 EXC NWLY 5 FT SHARMOOR SUB |
| Legal Subdivision | QUINCY + COLO AVE + PCC |
| Legal Lot Number | 17 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1019 |
| Census Tract | 1500 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 906 SECURITY AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81004-1126 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 16, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 16, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 6, 1978 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 3007 / 504 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348.00 (+18.04%) | $13,540 (+16.42%) | $216,538 (-5.27%) Land $22,000 Building $194,538 |
| 2024 | $1,142.00 (-1.04%) | $11,630 (-24.04%) Land $1,119 Building $10,511 | |
| 2023 | $1,154.00 (+6.65%) | $15,310 (+40.43%) Land $1,470 Building $13,840 | $228,576 (+45.67%) Land $22,000 Building $206,576 |
| 2022 | $1,082.00 | $10,902 Land $730 Building $10,172 | $156,909 Land $10,544 Building $146,365 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.6% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 504 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Kellin Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures