Ray County property record for 904 Walton Way, Richmond, MO 64085
| Property Type | Commercial |
|---|---|
| Details | 4,980 sqft · built 2006 |
| Lot Size | 1 acres (43,560 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $17,785 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-09-32-00-000-050.000 |
| Primary APN | 10-09-32-00-000-050.000 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 4,980 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2006 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2006 |
| Lot Area | 43,560 sqft (1 acres) |
| Street Address | 904 WALTON WAY |
|---|---|
| City | RICHMOND |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 64085-2193 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail |
| Legal Description | ALL LOT 1-B REPLAT OF LOT 1 DERSTLER COMMERCIAL S/D |
| Legal Range | 27 |
| Legal Township | 52 |
| Legal Section | 32 |
| Legal Subdivision | DERSTLER COMM SUB |
| Legal Lot Number | 1-B,1 |
| Jurisdiction | RAY MO |
| Township / Civil Division | RICHMOND |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2004 |
| Census Tract | 80202 |
Source: Ray County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 904 WALTON WAY, RICHMOND, MO 64085-2193 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Ray County assessment roll, as of April 24, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Ray County |
| Municipality | Richmond City |
| Unified School District | Richmond R-XVI School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $239,850 (-) | $749,530 (-) | |
| 2025 | $17,785.00 (+2.01%) | $239,850 (+1.95%) Land $31,360 Building $208,490 | $749,530 (+1.95%) Land $98,010 Building $651,520 |
| 2024 | $17,434.00 (+0.35%) | $235,270 (-) Land $31,360 Building $203,910 | |
| 2023 | $735,220 (-) Land $98,010 Building $637,210 | ||
| 2022 | $17,373.00 | $235,270 Land $31,360 Building $203,910 | |
| 2021 | $735,220 Land $98,010 Building $637,210 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 19, 2012
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 98.2% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 44 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| United Fiber Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Mediacom Xtream Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 50 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures