Santa Clara County property record for 902 Tamarack Ln, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
| Property Type | Multi-Family Dwellings |
|---|---|
| Details | 4,554 sqft · built 1961 |
| Lot Size | 0.191 acres (8,316 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $9,494 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2017 Transfer Mar 2017 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 213-32-030 |
| Primary APN | 213-32-030 |
|---|
| Units | 6 Units |
|---|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 4,554 sqft Living Area |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Elevator | Elevator |
| Year Built | Built 1961 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1961 |
| Architectural Style | L-Shape |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 8,316 sqft (0.191 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 77 ft deep x 108 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Corner |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 902 TAMARACK LN |
|---|---|
| City | SUNNYVALE |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94086-9263 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
| Local Zoning Code | R3 |
| Legal Description | TRACT 2559 TAMARACK GARDENS BOOK 114 PAGE 13 LOT 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | TAMARACK GARDENS |
| Legal Tract | 2559 |
| Legal Lot Number | 18 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3000 |
| Census Tract | 508508 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of August 31, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1177 GARRETT CT, SAN JOSE, CA 95120-5424 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 8, 2017 | Affidavit of Death, Transfer |
| Mar 13, 2017 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 7, 2016 |
| Transfer Doc | 0023601542 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Affidavit of Death |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Mar 8, 2017 |
| Property Address | 902 TAMARACK LN, SUNNYVALE, CA 94086-9263 |
| Document Number | 0023598634 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 7, 2016 |
| Instrument | 23598634 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 20, 2017 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Personal Trust |
| Address | 1177 GARRETT CT SAN JOSE CA 951205424, SAN JOSE, CA 95120-5424 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Mar 13, 2017 |
| Property Address | 902 TAMARACK LN, SUNNYVALE, CA 94086-9263 |
| Document Number | 0023601542 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 7, 2016 |
| Instrument | 23601542 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 21, 2017 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Personal Trust |
| Address | 1177 GARRETT CT SAN JOSE CA 951205424, SAN JOSE, CA 95120-5424 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Sunnyvale City |
| Unified School District | Santa Clara Unified School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $822,307 (+2%) Land $277,420 Building $544,887 | |
| 2025 | $9,494.00 (+2.42%) | $806,184 (+4.04%) Land $271,981 Building $534,203 |
| 2023 | $9,270.00 (+1.66%) | $774,881 Land $261,421 Building $513,460 |
| 2022 | $9,119.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF SUNNYVALE serves 157,566 people · EPA ID CA4310014 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Also Mapped Here | CITY OF SANTA CLARA |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 63 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 820 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| Ridge Wireless Fixed Wireless | 100 / 60 |
May also be available: AT&T, GeoLinks, Sail Internet, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures