Boulder County property record for 901 Crescent Dr, Boulder, CO 80303
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 2.75 ba · 2,600 sqft · built 1957 |
| Lot Size | 0.318 acres (13,856 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $492,000 (Oct 2010) |
| Tax Bill | $7,899 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2021 Mortgage Jun 2020 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 1463-33-4-19-004 |
| Primary APN | 1463-33-4-19-004 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,600 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,164 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,600 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1957 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 13,856 sqft (0.318 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 564 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 122 sqft |
| Deck Area | 456 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Account Number | R0037738 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 901 CRESCENT DR |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80303-2716 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 4 BLK 5 COUNTRY CLUB PARK |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 33 |
| Legal Subdivision | COUNTRY CLUB PARK - BO |
| Legal Block | 5 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2014 |
| Census Tract | 12603 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 901 CRESCENT DR, BOULDER, CO 80303-2716 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 25, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage BETTER MORTGAGE CORPORATION |
| Jun 2, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage SECURITY SERVICE FCU |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 15, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 15, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 29, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20103105698 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 28, 2005 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0002708240 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 901 CRESCENT DR, BOULDER, CO 80303-2716 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Nov 9, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0003922866 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 25, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3922866 |
| Name | BETTER MORTGAGE CORPORATION |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | NEW YORK, NY 10007 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 901 CRESCENT DR, BOULDER, CO 80303-2716 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0003788096 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 2, 2020 |
| Instrument | 3788096 |
| Name | SECURITY SERVICE FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | SAN ANTONIO, TX 78249 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jun 1, 2050 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $84,456 (+3%) Land $43,812 Building $40,644 | $1,312,000 (-) Land $714,300 Building $597,700 | |
| 2025 | $7,899.00 (+1.01%) | $82,000 (-12.18%) Land $44,644 Building $37,356 | $1,312,000 (-5.86%) Land $714,300 Building $597,700 |
| 2023 | $7,820.00 (+17.12%) | $93,372 (+31.33%) Land $51,557 Building $41,815 | $1,393,600 (+36.23%) Land $769,500 Building $624,100 |
| 2022 | $6,677.00 | $71,098 Land $37,189 Building $33,909 | $1,023,000 Land $535,100 Building $487,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 91 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 103 units insured incl. 12 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 93 (2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 50 of 93 |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2013 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.6% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 394 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures